Brady Schlecker: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Fairly Legal (2011 TV Series)|Fairly Legal]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Prison Guard || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Fringe (2008 TV Series)|Fringe]]'' || Actor (2 episodes) || MP / Lead MP || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[Has played in::The Killing (2011 TV Series)|The Killing]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || EMT #1 || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::Shattered (2010 TV Series)|Shattered]]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || George Achart || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::Caprica (2009 TV Series)|Caprica]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Angry Crowd || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::Not Another Damn Musical (2009 Short)|Not Another Damn Musical]]'' || Actor || Police Officer || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || ''[[Has played in::Supernatural (2005 TV Series)|Supernatural]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Frank O'Brien || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Congestion of the Brain (2007 Short)|Congestion of the Brain]]'' || Actor || Student || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::The 4400 (2004 TV Series)|The 4400]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Henders || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::Battlestar Galactica (2003 TV Mini-Series)|Battlestar Galactica]]'' || Actor (2 episodes, uncredited) || || TV Mini-Series | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
* Schlecker has worked as an extra in {{ep|Ethon}}. His performance has not been credited in the episode, nor it has been noticed in the <span class="plainlinks">[http://www.imdb.com/name/nm1541248/ IMDb acting database]. | |||
{{Cast navbox | {{Cast navbox | ||
|name = | |name = |
Revision as of 15:29, 5 February 2017
Brady Schlecker | |
---|---|
Biographical information | |
Gender | |
Professional information | |
Occupation | Actor |
Years active | 2003—2012 |
Stargate-related information | |
Related series | Stargate SG-1 |
Occupation | Actor |
Character | Rand Protectorate guard |
Brady Schlecker is an actor. He portrayed a Rand Protectorate guard in the Stargate SG-1 episode "Ethon".
Biography
Involvement in the Stargate universe
- Actor
- Rand Protectorate guard (SG1: "Ethon", uncredited)
Filmography
Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.
Film and Television | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Title | Function | Role | Notes |
2012 | Fairly Legal | Actor (1 episode) | Prison Guard | TV Series |
2012 | Fringe | Actor (2 episodes) | MP / Lead MP | TV Series |
2011 | The Killing | Actor (1 episode) | EMT #1 | TV Series |
2010 | Shattered] | Actor (1 episode) | George Achart | TV Series |
2010 | Caprica | Actor (1 episode) | Angry Crowd | TV Series |
2009 | Not Another Damn Musical | Actor | Police Officer | Short |
2008 | Supernatural | Actor (1 episode) | Frank O'Brien | TV Series |
2007 | Congestion of the Brain | Actor | Student | Short |
2007 | The 4400 | Actor (1 episode) | Henders | TV Series |
2003 | Battlestar Galactica | Actor (2 episodes, uncredited) | TV Mini-Series |
Notes
- Schlecker has worked as an extra in "Ethon". His performance has not been credited in the episode, nor it has been noticed in the IMDb acting database.