Alexis Cruz: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2014 || ''[[Has played in::Altergeist (2014 Film)|Altergeist]]'' || Actor || Mike || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::Castle (2009 TV Series)|Castle]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Lyle Gomez || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::American Girl Trapped on a Telenovela (2013 TV Series)|American Girl Trapped on a Telenovela]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Estephan || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 || ''[[Has played in::Perception (2012 TV Series)|Perception]]'' || Actor (1 episode) || Joseph Garcia || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Muy Macho (2012 Short)|Muy Macho]]'' || Actor || Jaime/Caliente || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::Eagleheart (2010 TV Series)|Eagleheart]]'' || Actor || Otto || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || ''[[Has played in::L.A. Noire (2011 Video Game)|L.A. Noire]]'' || Actor || Patrolman Enrique Gonzales (voice) || Video game | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ''[[Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut]]'' || Actor || [[Skaara]] / [[Klorel]] || Video, recut of {{ep|Children of the Gods}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || ''[[Has played in::Drag Me to Hell (2009 Film)|Drag Me to Hell]]'' || Actor || Farm Worker || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Tortilla Heaven (2007 Film)|Tortilla Heaven]]'' || Actor || Marco || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2006-2007 || ''[[Has played in::Shark (2006 TV Series)|Shark]]'' || Actor || Martin Allende || TV Series, 11 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || ''[[Has played in::The Last Time (2006 Film)|The Last Time]]'' || Actor || Alvarez || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || ''[[Has played in::Slayer (2006 TV Movie)|Slayer]]'' || Actor || Alex || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || ''[[Has played in::Almost a Woman (2006 TV Movie)|Almost a Woman]]'' || Actor || Nestor || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::Last Call (2005 Short)|Last Call]]'' || Actor || Young Dominic || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::Eyes (2005 TV Series)|Eyes]]'' || Actor || Oliver Sanchez || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000 TV Series)|CSI: Crime Scene Investigation]]'' || Actor || || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::Stand Up for Justice (2004 Short)|Stand Up for Justice]]'' || Actor || Ralph Lazo || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::American Family (2002 TV Series)|American Family]]'' || Actor || Sgt. Joaquin || TV Series, 8 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::Spectres (2004 Film)|Spectres]]'' || Actor || Sean || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-2003 || ''[[Has played in::Touched by an Angel (1994 TV Series)|Touched by an Angel]]'' || Actor || Rafael || TV Series, 16 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::Dark Wolf (2003 Video)|Dark Wolf]]'' || Actor || Miguel || Video | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-2003 || ''[[Stargate SG-1]]'' || Actor || [[Skaara]] / [[Klorel]] || TV Series, 5 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2001-2002 || ''[[Has played in::The District (2000 TV Series)|The District]]'' || Actor || Castillo / Eduardo Castillo || TV Series, 2 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || ''[[Has played in::Bug (2002 Film)|Bug]]'' || Actor || Sung || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || ''[[Has played in::Providence (1999 TV Series)|Providence]]'' || Actor || Victor Ortiz || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::NYPD Blue (1993 TV Series)|NYPD Blue]]'' || Actor || Roberto Santos || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::That Summer in LA (2000 Film)|That Summer in LA]]'' || Actor || Smiley || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::Learning to Swim (1999 Short)|Learning to Swim]]'' || Actor || Guillermo || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::Why Do Fools Fall in Love (1998 Film)|Why Do Fools Fall in Love]]'' || Actor || Herman Santiago || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || ''[[Has played in::Detention: The Siege at Johnson High (1997 TV Movie)|Detention: The Siege at Johnson High]]'' || Actor || Frankie Rodriguez || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || ''[[Has played in::The Brave (1997 Film)|The Brave]]'' || Actor || Heyman || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || ''[[Has played in::Riot (1997 TV Movie)|Riot]]'' || Actor || Carlos (segment "Caught in the Fever") || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Dangerous Minds (1996 TV Series)|Dangerous Minds]]'' || Actor || Art Gonzalez || TV Series, 2 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Grand Avenue (1996 TV Movie)|Grand Avenue]]'' || Actor || Raymond || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Time Well Spent (1996 TV Movie)|Time Well Spent]]'' || Actor || Bobby Castillo || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::The Price of Love (1995 TV Movie)|The Price of Love]]'' || Actor || Alberto || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::Streets of Laredo (1995 TV Miniseries)|Streets of Laredo]]'' || Actor || Joey Garza || TV mini-series | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::ER (1994 TV Series)|ER]]'' || Actor || Terry || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || ''[[Stargate (film)|Stargate]]'' || Actor || [[Skaara]] || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || ''[[Has played in::Lifestories: Families in Crisis (1992 TV Series)|Lifestories: Families in Crisis]]'' || Actor || Eddie Matos || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 1990-1991 || ''[[Has played in::Sesame Street (1969 TV Series)|Sesame Street]]'' || Actor || Alex || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || ''[[Has played in::The Old Man and the Sea (1990 TV Movie)|The Old Man and the Sea]]'' || Actor || Manolo || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || ''[[Has played in::Gryphon (1990 TV Movie)|Gryphon]]'' || Actor || Ricky || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || ''[[Has played in::Rooftops (1989 Film)|Rooftops]]'' || Actor || Squeak || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || ''[[Has played in::The Pick-up Artist (1987 Film)|The Pick-up Artist]]'' || Actor || Charlie || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 || ''[[Has played in::The Cosby Show (1984 TV Series)|The Cosby Show]]'' || Actor || Enrique Tarron || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:40, 29 March 2016
Alexis Cruz | |
---|---|
Biographical information | |
Birth date |
The Bronx, New York, USA | September 29, 1974
Nationality | American |
Professional information | |
Occupation | Actor |
Years active | 1985—present |
Stargate-related information | |
Related series |
Stargate Stargate SG-1 |
Occupation | Actor |
Character | Skaara |
Alexis Cruz (born September 29, 1974) is an American film and television actor. He has portrayed Skaara in Stargate, the movie, and Stargate SG-1.
Biography
Involvement in the Stargate universe
- Actor
- Skaara (Stargate, supporting cast)
- Skaara/Klorel (Stargate SG-1)
Filmography
Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.
Film and Television | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Title | Function | Role | Notes |
2014 | Altergeist | Actor | Mike | Film |
2013 | Castle | Actor (1 episode) | Lyle Gomez | TV Series |
2013 | American Girl Trapped on a Telenovela | Actor (1 episode) | Estephan | TV Series |
2013 | Perception | Actor (1 episode) | Joseph Garcia | TV Series |
2012 | Muy Macho | Actor | Jaime/Caliente | Short |
2012 | Eagleheart | Actor | Otto | TV Series, 1 episode |
2011 | L.A. Noire | Actor | Patrolman Enrique Gonzales (voice) | Video game |
2009 | Stargate SG-1: Children of the Gods - Final Cut | Actor | Skaara / Klorel | Video, recut of "Children of the Gods" |
2009 | Drag Me to Hell | Actor | Farm Worker | Film |
2007 | Tortilla Heaven | Actor | Marco | Film |
2006-2007 | Shark | Actor | Martin Allende | TV Series, 11 episodes |
2006 | The Last Time | Actor | Alvarez | Film |
2006 | Slayer | Actor | Alex | TV Movie |
2006 | Almost a Woman | Actor | Nestor | TV Movie |
2005 | Last Call | Actor | Young Dominic | Short |
2005 | Eyes | Actor | Oliver Sanchez | TV Series, 1 episode |
2004 | CSI: Crime Scene Investigation | Actor | TV Series, 1 episode | |
2004 | Stand Up for Justice | Actor | Ralph Lazo | Short |
2004 | American Family | Actor | Sgt. Joaquin | TV Series, 8 episodes |
2004 | Spectres | Actor | Sean | Film |
1997-2003 | Touched by an Angel | Actor | Rafael | TV Series, 16 episodes |
2003 | Dark Wolf | Actor | Miguel | Video |
1997-2003 | Stargate SG-1 | Actor | Skaara / Klorel | TV Series, 5 episodes |
2001-2002 | The District | Actor | Castillo / Eduardo Castillo | TV Series, 2 episodes |
2002 | Bug | Actor | Sung | Film |
2001 | Providence | Actor | Victor Ortiz | TV Series, 1 episode |
2000 | NYPD Blue | Actor | Roberto Santos | TV Series, 1 episode |
2000 | That Summer in LA | Actor | Smiley | Film |
1999 | Learning to Swim | Actor | Guillermo | Short |
1998 | Why Do Fools Fall in Love | Actor | Herman Santiago | Film |
1997 | Detention: The Siege at Johnson High | Actor | Frankie Rodriguez | TV Movie |
1997 | The Brave | Actor | Heyman | Film |
1997 | Riot | Actor | Carlos (segment "Caught in the Fever") | TV Movie |
1996 | Dangerous Minds | Actor | Art Gonzalez | TV Series, 2 episodes |
1996 | Grand Avenue | Actor | Raymond | TV Movie |
1996 | Time Well Spent | Actor | Bobby Castillo | TV Movie |
1995 | The Price of Love | Actor | Alberto | TV Movie |
1995 | Streets of Laredo | Actor | Joey Garza | TV mini-series |
1995 | ER | Actor | Terry | TV Series, 1 episode |
1994 | Stargate | Actor | Skaara | Film |
1994 | Lifestories: Families in Crisis | Actor | Eddie Matos | TV Series, 1 episode |
1990-1991 | Sesame Street | Actor | Alex | TV Series |
1990 | The Old Man and the Sea | Actor | Manolo | TV Movie |
1990 | Gryphon | Actor | Ricky | TV Movie |
1989 | Rooftops | Actor | Squeak | Film |
1987 | The Pick-up Artist | Actor | Charlie | Film |
1985 | The Cosby Show | Actor | Enrique Tarron | TV Series, 1 episode |
Notes
- Alexis Cruz and Erick Avari (Kasuf) are the two only actors who have reprised their original role from the featured film in Stargate SG-1.
External links
- Alexis Cruz at the Internet Movie Database
- Alexis Cruz on Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
- Alexis Cruz On The Net - Official Fansite