Difference between revisions of "Credits:Aurora"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "{{Episode buttons}} == Starting credits == <center><big>'''''Stargate Atlantis'''''</big> Joe Flanigan Torri Higginson Rachel Luttrell [[Jason Momoa]...")
 
Line 48: Line 48:




Story by<br/>Robert C. Cooper<br/>&<br/>Martin Gero
Story by<br/>Brad Wright<br/>&<br/>Carl Binder


Teleplay by<br/>Martin Gero
Teleplay by<br/>Carl Binder




Directed by<br/>[[Brad Turner]]</center>
Directed by<br/>Martin Wood</center>


== Ending credits ==
== Ending credits ==
Line 61: Line 61:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Scientists || [[Matthew Harrison]]<br/>[[Lindsay Collins]]
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Captain (Aurora)|Captain]] || [[Bruce Dawson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Bravo Leader]] || [[Todd Hann]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[First Officer (Aurora)|First Officer]] || [[Pascale Hutton]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Nurse (Conversion)|Nurse]] || [[France Perras]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Wraith (Aurora)|Wraith]] || [[James Lafazanos]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Soldier (Conversion)|Soldier]] || [[Andy Nez]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Airman (Aurora)|Airman]] || [[Kirby Morrow]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Crewman (Aurora)|Crewman]] || [[Ryan W. Smith]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Security guard (Aurora)|Security Guard]] || [[Graham Kosakoski]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Megan Cooper|Pilot]] || [[Anne Openshaw]]
|}
|}


Line 89: Line 95:
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Nico Sachse]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Alex Pappas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
Line 98: Line 104:




Director of Photography<br/>[[Brenton Spencer]]
Director of Photography<br/>[[Michael C. Blundell]]




Line 104: Line 110:




Editor<br/>[[Judith Burke]]</center>
Editor<br/>[[Brad Rines]]</center>




Line 144: Line 150:
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Ken Friss]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Lara Fox]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
Line 173: Line 179:




Visual Effects Supervisor<br/>[[James Tichenor]]</center>
Visual Effects Supervisor<br/>[[Mark Savela]]</center>




Line 179: Line 185:
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editor || [[Ryan Malone]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editor || [[Brae Norwiss]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Shannon Gurney]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Geoff Anderson]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | In House Digital Artist || [[Jeremy Hampton]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | In House Lead Artist || [[Stefan Gerstheimer]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
Line 189: Line 199:
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editor || [[Kelly Frey]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editor || [[Kirby Jinnah]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Gord Hillier]]<br/>[[Dave Hibbert]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Iain Pattison]]
|}
|}


Line 201: Line 211:
Laboratory and Post Production Services<br/>[[Rainmaker]]
Laboratory and Post Production Services<br/>[[Rainmaker]]


Digital Effects by<br/>[[Image Engine Design Inc.]]<br/>[[Atmosphere Visual Effects]]
Digital Effects by<br/>[[Atmosphere Visual Effects]]<br/>[[Spin West VFX]]<br/>[[Image Engine Design Inc.]]
 
Matte Paintings by<br/>[[Christopher Stewart]]


Main Title Sequence by<br/>[[Zoic Studios]]
Main Title Sequence by<br/>[[Zoic Studios]]
Line 244: Line 256:
| title  =  
| title  =  
| prev  = {{ep|Conversion}}
| prev  = {{ep|Conversion}}
| next  = {{ep|Aurora}}
| next  = {{ep|The Lost Boys}}
}}
}}

Revision as of 04:57, 31 October 2018

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Starting credits

Stargate Atlantis


Joe Flanigan


Torri Higginson


Rachel Luttrell


Jason Momoa


With
Paul McGillion
as Dr. Carson Beckett


and
David Hewlett
as Dr. McKay


Created by
Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper


"Aurora"


Mitch Pileggi


Co-Producer
Martin Gero


Supervising Producer
Martin Wood


Co-Executive Producer
Carl Binder


Co-Executive Producer
N. John Smith


Executive Producers
Joseph Mallozzi
&
Paul Mullie


Story by
Brad Wright
&
Carl Binder

Teleplay by
Carl Binder


Directed by
Martin Wood

Ending credits

Executive Producers
Brad Wright
&
Robert C. Cooper


Captain Bruce Dawson
First Officer Pascale Hutton
Wraith James Lafazanos
Airman Kirby Morrow
Crewman Ryan W. Smith
Security Guard Graham Kosakoski
Pilot Anne Openshaw


Creative Consultant
Damian Kindler


Creative Consultant
Alan McCullough


Post Production Consultant
Michael Eliot


Casting by
Paul Weber CSA


Canadian Casting by
Sean Cossey CSA
Stuart Aikins CSA


Production Manager George Horie
First Assistant Director Alex Pappas
Second Assistant Director Ryan Kosmynka


Music and Main Title Theme by
Joel Goldsmith


Director of Photography
Michael C. Blundell


Production Designer
Bridget McGuire


Editor
Brad Rines


Supervising Art Director Thom Wells
Art Directors Peter Bodnarus
James Robbins
Barbara Wilson
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Property Master Pat O'Brien
Special Effects Coordinator Wray Douglas
Camera Operator Nathaniel Massey
Chief Lighting Technician Bruno Bittner
Key Grip John Zulinski
Sound Mixer Kevin Sands, C.A.S.
Head Painter John Hamilton
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Makeup Artist Leah Ehman
Prosthetic Effects Mastersfx
Hairstylist Lisa Leonard
Production Coordinator Elaine Fleming
Script Supervisor Lara Fox
Script Coordinator Alex Levine
U.S. Casting Associate Ivy Isenberg
Extras Casting Sandra Couldwell
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie LLP
Assistant to the Executive Producers Gregory Almas
Production Accountants Julie Rieder
Pauline Hooge
Unit Manager Doug Brons
Location Manager Heather Vedan
Transportation Coordinator David R. Anderson
Stunt Coordinator James Bamford


Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean


Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Savela


Post Production Coordinator Allison Volk
Assistant Editor Brae Norwiss
Visual Effects Coordinator Shannon Gurney
In House Digital Artist Jeremy Hampton
In House Lead Artist Stefan Gerstheimer
Playback Supervisor Krista McLean
Sound Supervisor Steve Smith
Sound Editor Kirby Jinnah
Music Editor Rick Chadock
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe
Iain Pattison
Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Television Inc.


Laboratory and Post Production Services
Rainmaker

Digital Effects by
Atmosphere Visual Effects
Spin West VFX
Image Engine Design Inc.

Matte Paintings by
Christopher Stewart

Main Title Sequence by
Zoic Studios


Production Services Provided by
Pegasus Productions II Inc.

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

With the participation of the
Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

This picture made under
the jurisdiction of
I.A.T.S.E.
affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.
PANAVISION
Canaeda
Advanced Digital Imaging
Dolby Surround ™

www.stargateatlantis.com


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

© 2005 MGM Global Holdings Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

MGM Global Holdings Inc. is the author an creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright
and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws
of Canada, the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


Acme Shark
Cooper / Wright


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
Ars Gratia Artis
Trade Mark
MGM International Television Distribution


Sony Pictures Television