Difference between revisions of "Credits:Aurora"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" " to "class="cast"")
 
Line 61: Line 61:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Captain (Aurora)|Captain]] || [[Bruce Dawson]]
| width=50% class="cast"| [[Captain (Aurora)|Captain]] || [[Bruce Dawson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[First Officer (Aurora)|First Officer]] || [[Pascale Hutton]]
| class="cast"| [[First Officer (Aurora)|First Officer]] || [[Pascale Hutton]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Wraith (Aurora)|Wraith]] || [[James Lafazanos]]
| class="cast"| [[Wraith (Aurora)|Wraith]] || [[James Lafazanos]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Airman (Aurora)|Airman]] || [[Kirby Morrow]]
| class="cast"| [[Airman (Aurora)|Airman]] || [[Kirby Morrow]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Crewman (Aurora)|Crewman]] || [[Ryan W. Smith]]
| class="cast"| [[Crewman (Aurora)|Crewman]] || [[Ryan W. Smith]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Security guard (Aurora)|Security Guard]] || [[Graham Kosakoski]]
| class="cast"| [[Security guard (Aurora)|Security Guard]] || [[Graham Kosakoski]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Megan Cooper|Pilot]] || [[Anne Openshaw]]
| class="cast"| [[Megan Cooper|Pilot]] || [[Anne Openshaw]]
|}
|}


Line 93: Line 93:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Alex Pappas]]
| class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Alex Pappas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
| class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
|}
|}


Line 114: Line 114:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Supervising Art Director || [[Thom Wells]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Supervising Art Director || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Art Directors || [[Peter Bodnarus]]<br/>[[James Robbins]]<br/>[[Barbara Wilson]]
| class="cast"| Art Directors || [[Peter Bodnarus]]<br/>[[James Robbins]]<br/>[[Barbara Wilson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Property Master || [[Pat O'Brien]]
| class="cast"| Property Master || [[Pat O'Brien]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Special Effects Coordinator || [[Wray Douglas]]
| class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Wray Douglas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Camera Operator || [[Nathaniel Massey]]
| class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Nathaniel Massey]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Chief Lighting Technician || [[Bruno Bittner]]
| class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Bruno Bittner]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Key Grip || [[John Zulinski]]
| class="cast"| Key Grip || [[John Zulinski]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Mixer || [[Kevin Sands]], C.A.S.
| class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[Kevin Sands]], C.A.S.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Head Painter || [[John Hamilton]]
| class="cast"| Head Painter || [[John Hamilton]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Makeup Artist || [[Leah Ehman]]
| class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Leah Ehman]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Prosthetic Effects || [[Mastersfx]]
| class="cast"| Prosthetic Effects || [[Mastersfx]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Hairstylist || [[Lisa Leonard]]
| class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Lisa Leonard]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
| class="cast"| Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Lara Fox]]
| class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Lara Fox]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
| class="cast"| Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | U.S. Casting Associate || [[Ivy Isenberg]]
| class="cast"| U.S. Casting Associate || [[Ivy Isenberg]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Extras Casting || [[Sandra Couldwell]]
| class="cast"| Extras Casting || [[Sandra Couldwell]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]] LLP
| class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]] LLP
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to the Executive Producers || [[Gregory Almas]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to the Executive Producers || [[Gregory Almas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Accountants || [[Julie Rieder]]<br/>[[Pauline Hooge]]
| class="cast"| Production Accountants || [[Julie Rieder]]<br/>[[Pauline Hooge]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Unit Manager || [[Doug Brons]]
| class="cast"| Unit Manager || [[Doug Brons]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Location Manager || [[Heather Vedan]]
| class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Heather Vedan]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Transportation Coordinator || [[David R. Anderson]]
| class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[David R. Anderson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Stunt Coordinator || [[James Bamford]]
| class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[James Bamford]]
|}
|}


Line 183: Line 183:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editor || [[Brae Norwiss]]
| class="cast"| Assistant Editor || [[Brae Norwiss]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Shannon Gurney]]
| class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Shannon Gurney]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | In House Digital Artist || [[Jeremy Hampton]]
| class="cast"| In House Digital Artist || [[Jeremy Hampton]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | In House Lead Artist || [[Stefan Gerstheimer]]
| class="cast"| In House Lead Artist || [[Stefan Gerstheimer]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
| class="cast"| Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
| class="cast"| Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editor || [[Kirby Jinnah]]
| class="cast"| Sound Editor || [[Kirby Jinnah]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
| class="cast"| Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Iain Pattison]]
| class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Iain Pattison]]
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 05:50, 29 April 2022

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Starting credits

Stargate Atlantis


Joe Flanigan


Torri Higginson


Rachel Luttrell


Jason Momoa


With
Paul McGillion
as Dr. Carson Beckett


and
David Hewlett
as Dr. McKay


Created by
Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper


"Aurora"


Mitch Pileggi


Co-Producer
Martin Gero


Supervising Producer
Martin Wood


Co-Executive Producer
Carl Binder


Co-Executive Producer
N. John Smith


Executive Producers
Joseph Mallozzi
&
Paul Mullie


Story by
Brad Wright
&
Carl Binder

Teleplay by
Carl Binder


Directed by
Martin Wood

Ending credits

Executive Producers
Brad Wright
&
Robert C. Cooper


Captain Bruce Dawson
First Officer Pascale Hutton
Wraith James Lafazanos
Airman Kirby Morrow
Crewman Ryan W. Smith
Security Guard Graham Kosakoski
Pilot Anne Openshaw


Creative Consultant
Damian Kindler


Creative Consultant
Alan McCullough


Post Production Consultant
Michael Eliot


Casting by
Paul Weber CSA


Canadian Casting by
Sean Cossey CSA
Stuart Aikins CSA


Production Manager George Horie
First Assistant Director Alex Pappas
Second Assistant Director Ryan Kosmynka


Music and Main Title Theme by
Joel Goldsmith


Director of Photography
Michael C. Blundell


Production Designer
Bridget McGuire


Editor
Brad Rines


Supervising Art Director Thom Wells
Art Directors Peter Bodnarus
James Robbins
Barbara Wilson
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Property Master Pat O'Brien
Special Effects Coordinator Wray Douglas
Camera Operator Nathaniel Massey
Chief Lighting Technician Bruno Bittner
Key Grip John Zulinski
Sound Mixer Kevin Sands, C.A.S.
Head Painter John Hamilton
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Makeup Artist Leah Ehman
Prosthetic Effects Mastersfx
Hairstylist Lisa Leonard
Production Coordinator Elaine Fleming
Script Supervisor Lara Fox
Script Coordinator Alex Levine
U.S. Casting Associate Ivy Isenberg
Extras Casting Sandra Couldwell
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie LLP
Assistant to the Executive Producers Gregory Almas
Production Accountants Julie Rieder
Pauline Hooge
Unit Manager Doug Brons
Location Manager Heather Vedan
Transportation Coordinator David R. Anderson
Stunt Coordinator James Bamford


Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean


Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Savela


Post Production Coordinator Allison Volk
Assistant Editor Brae Norwiss
Visual Effects Coordinator Shannon Gurney
In House Digital Artist Jeremy Hampton
In House Lead Artist Stefan Gerstheimer
Playback Supervisor Krista McLean
Sound Supervisor Steve Smith
Sound Editor Kirby Jinnah
Music Editor Rick Chadock
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe
Iain Pattison
Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Television Inc.


Laboratory and Post Production Services
Rainmaker

Digital Effects by
Atmosphere Visual Effects
Spin West VFX
Image Engine Design Inc.

Matte Paintings by
Christopher Stewart

Main Title Sequence by
Zoic Studios


Production Services Provided by
Pegasus Productions II Inc.

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

With the participation of the
Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

This picture made under
the jurisdiction of
I.A.T.S.E.
affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.
PANAVISION
Canaeda
Advanced Digital Imaging
Dolby Surround ™

www.stargateatlantis.com


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

© 2005 MGM Global Holdings Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

MGM Global Holdings Inc. is the author an creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright
and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws
of Canada, the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


Acme Shark
Cooper / Wright


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
Ars Gratia Artis
Trade Mark
MGM International Television Distribution


Sony Pictures Television