Difference between revisions of "Credits:Children of the Gods"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" " to "class="cast"")
Line 85: Line 85:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Weterings|Guard #3]] || [[Rachael Hayward]]
| width=50% class="cast"| [[Weterings|Guard #3]] || [[Rachael Hayward]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Fryatt|Guard #2]] || [[Rick Ravanello]]
| class="cast"| [[Fryatt|Guard #2]] || [[Rick Ravanello]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[McAtee|Guard #1]] || [[J.B. Bivens]]
| class="cast"| [[McAtee|Guard #1]] || [[J.B. Bivens]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]] || [[Stephen Sumner]]
| class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]] || [[Stephen Sumner]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]] || [[Adam Harrington]]
| class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]] || [[Adam Harrington]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]] || [[John Bear Curtis]]
| class="cast"| [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]] || [[John Bear Curtis]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]] || [[John Tierney]]
| class="cast"| [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]] || [[John Tierney]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Warren]] || [[Colin Lawrence]]
| class="cast"| [[Warren]] || [[Colin Lawrence]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Casey]] || [[Garvin Cross]]
| class="cast"| [[Casey]] || [[Garvin Cross]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]] || [[Anthony Ashbee]]
| class="cast"| [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]] || [[Anthony Ashbee]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[McKenzie|Doctor]] || [[Eric Schneider]]
| class="cast"| [[McKenzie|Doctor]] || [[Eric Schneider]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]] || [[Andrew McIlwaine]]
| class="cast"| [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]] || [[Andrew McIlwaine]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Bolaa]] || [[Santo Lombardo]]
| class="cast"| [[Bolaa]] || [[Santo Lombardo]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Tobay]] || [[Sean Amsing]]
| class="cast"| [[Tobay]] || [[Sean Amsing]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]] || [[Monique Rusu]]
| class="cast"| [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]] || [[Monique Rusu]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Female Serpent Guard]] || [[Janette de Vries]]
| class="cast"| [[Female Serpent Guard]] || [[Janette de Vries]]
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 135:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
| class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
| class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 147:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
| class="cast"| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
| class="cast"| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
| class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]  
| class="cast"| Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]  
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
| class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
| class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
| class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
| class="cast"| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
| class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]]<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
| class="cast"| Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]]<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
| class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
| class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
| class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
| class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
| class="cast"| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John Lenic]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John Lenic]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
| class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
| class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
| class="cast"| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
|}
|}


Line 206: Line 206:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editors || [[Richard Long]]<br/>[[Doug Oke]]
| class="cast"| Assistant Editors || [[Richard Long]]<br/>[[Doug Oke]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Editor || [[Alex Wilkinson]]
| class="cast"| Music Editor || [[Alex Wilkinson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Recording Supervisor || [[Rick Chdock]]
| class="cast"| Music Recording Supervisor || [[Rick Chdock]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinators || [[Michelle Comens]]<br/>[[Nigel Hollick]]
| class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinators || [[Michelle Comens]]<br/>[[Nigel Hollick]]
|}
|}


Line 222: Line 222:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristianini]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristianini]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editors || [[Steve Smith]]<br/>[[Isaac Strozberg]]
| class="cast"| Sound Editors || [[Steve Smith]]<br/>[[Isaac Strozberg]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
| class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 06:00, 29 April 2022

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes
Children of the Gods - Title screencap.jpg

Below are the full credits for "Children of the Gods".

Opening credits

Showtime
presents


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution

Title opening sequence

Richard Dean Anderson


Stargate SG-1


Michael Shanks


Amanda Tapping


Christopher Judge


Don S. Davis


Co-Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg


Developed for Television by
Brad Wright &
Jonathan Glassner

Episode beginning

"Children of the Gods"


Jay Acovone


Vaitiare Bandera


Robert Wisden


Peter Williams


Brent Stait
Gary Jones


Special Guest Star
Alexis Cruz


Music by
Joel Goldsmith


Editor
Allan Lee


Production Designer
Richard Hudolin


Director of Photography
Peter Woeste, C.S.C.


Produced by
Ron French


Written by
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright


Directed by
Mario Azzopardi

Ending Credits

Executive producers
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright


Guard #3 Rachael Hayward
Guard #2 Rick Ravanello
Guard #1 J.B. Bivens
Goa'uld #1 Stephen Sumner
Goa'uld #2 Adam Harrington
Primitive John Bear Curtis
Monk John Tierney
Warren Colin Lawrence
Casey Garvin Cross
Soldier Anthony Ashbee
Doctor Eric Schneider
Medic Andrew McIlwaine
Bolaa Santo Lombardo
Tobay Sean Amsing
Dark Skinned Woman Monique Rusu
Female Serpent Guard Janette de Vries


Post Production Consultant
R. Michael Eliot

Associate Producer
W. Michael Beard


Casting by
Mary Jo Slater C.S.A.,
Paul Weber C.S.A.


Canadian Casting by
Carol Kelsay


Production Manager Ron French
First Assistant Director Andy Mikita
Second Assistant Director Matthew Blecha


Additional Music & Theme by
David Arnold


Art Director Bridgit McGuire
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Construction Coordinator Thom Wells
Property Master Dan Sissons
Special Effects Coordinator Mike Vezina
Head Painter Barry Kootchin
Camera Operator Keith Thompson
Sound Mixer David Cyr
Chief Lighting Technician Tim Atkins
Key Grip Nick Kuchera
Transportation Coordinator Ian "Moss" Urquhart
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Production Coordinators Rhonda Legge
Marion Gonneville
Makeup Artist Jan Newman
Hairstylist Julie McHaffie
Location Manager Leanne Arnott
Stunt Coordinator Scott Ateah
Production Associate Victoria James
Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer John Lenic
Script Supervisor Candice Field
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie
Production Accountant Nicole Forest


Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean


Visual Effects Supervisors
Robert Habros
John Gajdecki
Ted Rae


Post Production Coordinator Dawn Knight
Assistant Editors Richard Long
Doug Oke
Music Editor Alex Wilkinson
Music Recording Supervisor Rick Chdock
Visual Effects Coordinators Michelle Comens
Nigel Hollick


Music Supervisor
Richard S. Kaufman


Sound Supervision Jacqueline Cristianini
Sound Editors Steve Smith
Isaac Strozberg
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe
Dean Giammarco


Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by
Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc


Digital Effects by
Northwest Imaging & FX
Gajdecki Visual Effects
Rainmaker Imaging
Eric Chauvin
Solstice Imaging


Laboratory
and
Post Production Services
Gastown Post

Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.


Production services provided by
STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio
production technicians
I.A.T.S.E. local 891, Vancouver, Canada.


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.
All Rights Reserved

MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and
other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,
the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized
duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil
liability and criminal prosecution.


Double Secret Production
a Glassner / Wright Company


Gekko Film Corp.
An Anderson/Greenburg Company


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution


A Presentation of
Showtime Networks Inc.
a Viacom Company

Uncredited cast and crew