Difference between revisions of "Credits:Children of the Gods"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (→‎With: fixing name spelling)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Episode buttons}}
{{Episode buttons}}
{{tocright}}
[[File:Children of the Gods - Title screencap.jpg|right|350px]]
Below are the '''full credits for "[[Episode:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"'''.
 
== Opening credits ==
== Opening credits ==


[[Showtime]] presents
<center>[[Showtime]]<br/>presents
 
 
[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]]<br/>MGM Domestic Television Distribution</center>
 
=== Title opening sequence ===
 
<center>[[Richard Dean Anderson]]
 
 
 
 
<big>'''''[[Stargate SG-1]]'''''</big>
 
 
 
 
[[Michael Shanks]]
 
 
 
 
[[Amanda Tapping]]
 
 
 
 
[[Christopher Judge]]
 
 
 
 
[[Don S. Davis]]
 
 
 
 
Co-Executive Producer<br/>[[Michael Greenburg]]
 
 
 
 
Developed for Television by<br/>[[Brad Wright]] &<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]
</center>
 
=== Episode beginning ===
 
<center><big>"Children of the Gods"</big>
 
 
 
 
[[Jay Acovone]]
 
 
 
 
[[Vaitiare Bandera]]
 
 
 
 
[[Robert Wisden]]
 
 
 
 
[[Peter Williams]]
 
 
 
 
[[Brent Stait]]<br/>[[Gary Jones]]
 
 
 
 
Special Guest Star<br/>[[Alexis Cruz]]
 
 
 
 
Music by<br/>[[Joel Goldsmith]]
 
 
 
 
Editor<br/>[[Allan Lee]]


[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]], MGM Domestic Television Distribution


=== Opening title ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
! Main actors
! Character
|-
| [[Richard Dean Anderson]] || [[Colonel]] [[Jack O'Neill]]
|-
| [[Michael Shanks]] || [[Daniel Jackson]]
|-
| [[Amanda Tapping]] || [[Captain]] [[Samantha Carter]]
|-
| [[Christopher Judge]] || [[Teal'c]]
|-
| [[Don S. Davis]] || [[Major General]] [[George Hammond]]
|}


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
Production Designer<br/>[[Richard Hudolin]]
! Function
 
! Made by
 
|-
 
| Co-executive producer || [[Michael Greenburg]]
 
|-
Director of Photography<br/>[[Peter Woeste]], C.S.C.
| Developped for television by || [[Brad Wright]],<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]
 
|}
 
 
 
Produced by<br/>[[Ron French]]  
 
 


=== Guest stars ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
Written by<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]]  
! Actor
! Character
|-
| [[Jay Acovone]] || [[Major]] [[Charles Kawalsky]]
|-
| [[Vaitiare Bandera]] || [[Sha're]]
|-
| [[Robert Wisden]] || [[Major]] [[Samuels]]
|-
| [[Peter Williams]] || [[Apophis]]
|-
| [[Brent Stait]] || [[Major]] [[Ferretti]]
|-
| [[Gary Jones]] || [[Master Sergeant]] [[Walter Harriman]]
|}


=== Special Guest Star ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
! Actor
! Character
|-
| [[Alexis Cruz]] || [[Skaara]]/[[Klorel|Goa'uld]]
|}


=== Crew ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
Directed by<br/>[[Mario Azzopardi]]</center>
! Function
! Made by
|-
| Music by || [[Joel Goldsmith]]
|-
| Editor || [[Allan Lee]]
|-
| Production Designer || [[Richard Hudolin]]
|-
| Director of Photography || [[Peter Woeste]], C.S.C.
|-
| Produced by || [[Ron French]]
|-
| Written by || [[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>& [[Brad Wright]]
|-
| Directed by || [[Mario Azzopardi]]  
|}


== Ending Credits ==
== Ending Credits ==


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
<center>Executive producers<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]]</center>
! Function
 
! Made by
 
|-
| Executive producers || [[Jonathan Glassner]],<br/>[[Brad Wright]]
|}


=== With ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
{| width=100%
! Actor
| width=50% class="cast"| [[Weterings|Guard #3]] || [[Rachael Hayward]]
! Character
|-
|-
| [[Rachael Hayward]] || [[Weterings|Guard #3]]
| class="cast"| [[Fryatt|Guard #2]] || [[Rick Ravanello]]
|-
|-
| [[Rick Ravanello]] || [[Fryatt|Guard #2]]
| class="cast"| [[McAtee|Guard #1]] || [[J.B. Bivens]]
|-
|-
| [[J.B. Bivens]] || [[McAtee|Guard #1]]
| class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]] || [[Stephen Sumner]]
|-
|-
| [[Stephen Sumner]] || [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]]
| class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]] || [[Adam Harrington]]
|-
|-
| [[Adam Harrington]] || [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]]
| class="cast"| [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]] || [[John Bear Curtis]]
|-
|-
| [[John Bear Curtis]] || [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]]
| style= "padding-top: 70px;" |
|-
|-
| [[John Tierney]] || [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]]
| class="cast"| [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]] || [[John Tierney]]
|-
|-
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || [[Warren]]
| class="cast"| [[Warren]] || [[Colin Lawrence]]
|-
|-
| [[Garvin Cross]] || [[Casey]]
| class="cast"| [[Casey]] || [[Garvin Cross]]
|-
|-
| [[Anthony Ashbee]] || [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]]
| class="cast"| [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]] || [[Anthony Ashbee]]
|-
|-
| [[Eric Schneider]] || [[McKenzie|Doctor]]
| class="cast"| [[McKenzie|Doctor]] || [[Eric Schneider]]
|-
|-
| [[Andrew McIlwaine]] || [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]]
| class="cast"| [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]] || [[Andrew McIlwaine]]
|-
|-
| [[Santo Lombardo]] || [[Bolaa]]
| style= "padding-top: 70px;" |
|-
|-
| [[Sean Amsing]] || [[Tobay]]
| class="cast"| [[Bolaa]] || [[Santo Lombardo]]
|-
|-
| [[Monique Rusu]] || [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]]
| class="cast"| [[Tobay]] || [[Sean Amsing]]
|-
|-
| [[Janette de Vries]] || [[Female Serpent Guard]]
| class="cast"| [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]] || [[Monique Rusu]]
|-
| class="cast"| [[Female Serpent Guard]] || [[Janette de Vries]]
|}
|}


=== Crew ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
 
! Function
 
! Made by
<center>Post Production Consultant<br/>[[R. Michael Eliot]]
 
Associate Producer<br/>[[W. Michael Beard]]
 
 
 
 
Casting by<br/>[[Mary Jo Slater]] C.S.A.,<br/>[[Paul Weber]] C.S.A.
 
 
 
 
Canadian Casting by<br/>[[Carol Kelsay]]</center>
 
 
 
 
{| width=100%
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
|-
|-
| Post Production Consultant || [[R. Michael Eliot]]
| class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
|-
|-
| Associate Producer || [[W. Michael Beard]]
| class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
|}
 
 
 
 
<center>Additional Music & Theme by<br/>[[David Arnold]]</center>
 
 
 
 
{| width=100%
| width=50% class="cast"| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
|-
|-
| Casting by || [[Mary Jo Slater]] C.S.A.,<br/>[[Paul Weber]] C.S.A.
| class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| Canadian Casting by || [[Carol Kelsay]]
| class="cast"| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
| class="cast"| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
|-
|-
| First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
| class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
|-
|-
| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
| class="cast"| Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]  
|-
|-
| Additional Music & Theme by || [[David Arnold]]
| style= "padding-top: 70px;" |
|-
|-
| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
| class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
|-
|-
| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]],<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
|-
|-
| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
| class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
|-
|-
| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
| class="cast"| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
|-
|-
| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
| class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
|-
|-
| Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]
| style= "padding-top: 70px;" |
|-
|-
| Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
| class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
| class="cast"| Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]]<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
|-
|-
| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
| class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
|-
|-
| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
| class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
|-
|-
| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
| class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
|-
|-
| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
|-
|-
| Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]],<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
| style= "padding-top: 70px;" |
|-
|-
| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
| class="cast"| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
|-
|-
| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John Lenic]]
|-
|-
| Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
| class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
|-
|-
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
| class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
|-
|-
| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
| class="cast"| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
|}
 
 
 
 
<center>Post Production Supervisor<br/>[[Michael S. McLean]]
 
 
 
 
Visual Effects Supervisors<br/>[[Robert Habros]]<br/>[[John Gajdecki]]<br/>[[Ted Rae]]</center>
 
 
 
 
{| width=100%
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
|-
|-
| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John G. Lenic]]
| class="cast"| Assistant Editors || [[Richard Long]]<br/>[[Doug Oke]]
|-
|-
| Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
| class="cast"| Music Editor || [[Alex Wilkinson]]
|-
|-
| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]],<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
| class="cast"| Music Recording Supervisor || [[Rick Chdock]]
|-
|-
| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
| class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinators || [[Michelle Comens]]<br/>[[Nigel Hollick]]
|-
|}
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Michael S. McLean]]
 
|-
 
| Visual Effects Supervisors || [[Robert Habros]],<br/>[[John Gajdecki]],<br/>[[Ted Rae]]
 
|-
 
| Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
<center>Music Supervisor<br/>[[Richard S. Kaufman]]</center>
|-
 
| Assistant Editors || [[Richard Long]],<br/>[[Doug Oke]]
 
|-
 
| Music Editor || [[Alex Wilkinson]]
 
|-
{| width=100%
| Music Recording Supervisor || [[Rick Chdock]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristianini]]
|-
| Visual Effects Coordinators || [[Michelle Comens]],<br/>[[Nigel Hollick]]
|-
| Music Supervisor || [[Richard S. Kaufman]]
|-
| Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristianini]]
|-
| Sound Editors || [[Steve Smith]],<br/>[[Isaac Strozberg]]
|-
| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]],<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
|-
| Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by || [[Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc]]
|-
| Digital Effects by || [[Northwest Imaging & FX]],<br/>[[Gajdecki Visual Effects]],<br/>[[Rainmaker Imaging]],<br/>[[Eric Chauvin]],<br/>[[Solstice Imaging]]
|-
|-
| Laboratory and Post Production Services || [[Gastown Post]]
| class="cast"| Sound Editors || [[Steve Smith]]<br/>[[Isaac Strozberg]]
|-
|-
| Re-Recorded by || [[Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.]]
| class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
|}
|}


Production services provided by STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership


We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force and U.S. Space Command


<center>Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by<br/>[[Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc]]
Digital Effects by<br/>[[Northwest Imaging & FX]]<br/>[[Gajdecki Visual Effects]]<br/>[[Rainmaker Imaging]]<br/>[[Eric Chauvin]]<br/>[[Solstice Imaging]]
Laboratory<br/>and<br/>Post Production Services<br/>[[Gastown Post]]
Re-Recorded by<br/>[[Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.]]
Production services provided by<br/>STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership
We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the<br/>Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force<br/>and U.S. Space Command


Filmed on location in [[British Columbia]], [[Canada]]
Filmed on location in [[British Columbia]], [[Canada]]


Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio production technicians I.A.T.S.E. local 891, [[Vancouver]], Canada.
Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio<br/>production technicians<br/>I.A.T.S.E. local 891, [[Vancouver]], Canada.


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.
 
 
 
<table width=auto style="text-align: center;">
<tr style="background: inherit;">
<td width=20% style="font-size: 80%;">I.A.T.S.E.<br/>Motion Picture Technicians<br />891</td>
<td width=20% style="font-size: 80%;">I.A.T.S.E.<br/>Motion Picture Photographers<br />669</td>
<td width=20%>Union of B.C. Performers</td>
<td width=20%>Teamsters Canada</td>
<td width=20%>Dolby Surround ™</td>
</tr></table>
 
 
 
 
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion<br/>picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,<br/>living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.


©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.<br/>All Rights Reserved
©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.<br/>All Rights Reserved


MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world.
MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator<br/>of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and<br/>other laws in all countries throughout the world.
 
This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,<br/>the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized<br/>duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil<br/>liability and criminal prosecution.
 
 
 
 
[[Double Secret Production]]<br/>a Glassner / Wright Company
 
 
 
 
[[Gekko Film Corp.]]<br/>An Anderson/Greenburg Company
 
 
 
 
[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]]<br/>MGM Domestic Television Distribution
 
 


This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada, the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


[[Double Secret Production]], a Glassner / Wright Company
A Presentation of<br/>[[Showtime]] Networks Inc.<br/>a Viacom Company</center>


[[Gekko Film Corp.]], an Anderson / Greenburg Company
== Uncredited cast and crew ==


[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]], MGM Domestic Television Distribution
* [[T. M. Sandulak]] as Airman [[Johnson (Children of the Gods)|Johnson]]


A Presentation of [[Showtime]] Networks Inc., a Viacom Company
{{Stargate SG-1 episode credits navbox
{{Stargate SG-1 episode credits navbox
  | season = 1
  | season = 1

Latest revision as of 07:31, 29 April 2022

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes
Children of the Gods - Title screencap.jpg

Below are the full credits for "Children of the Gods".

Opening credits

Showtime
presents


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution

Title opening sequence

Richard Dean Anderson



Stargate SG-1



Michael Shanks



Amanda Tapping



Christopher Judge



Don S. Davis



Co-Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg



Developed for Television by
Brad Wright &
Jonathan Glassner

Episode beginning

"Children of the Gods"



Jay Acovone



Vaitiare Bandera



Robert Wisden



Peter Williams



Brent Stait
Gary Jones



Special Guest Star
Alexis Cruz



Music by
Joel Goldsmith



Editor
Allan Lee



Production Designer
Richard Hudolin



Director of Photography
Peter Woeste, C.S.C.



Produced by
Ron French



Written by
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright



Directed by
Mario Azzopardi

Ending Credits

Executive producers
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright



Guard #3 Rachael Hayward
Guard #2 Rick Ravanello
Guard #1 J.B. Bivens
Goa'uld #1 Stephen Sumner
Goa'uld #2 Adam Harrington
Primitive John Bear Curtis
Monk John Tierney
Warren Colin Lawrence
Casey Garvin Cross
Soldier Anthony Ashbee
Doctor Eric Schneider
Medic Andrew McIlwaine
Bolaa Santo Lombardo
Tobay Sean Amsing
Dark Skinned Woman Monique Rusu
Female Serpent Guard Janette de Vries



Post Production Consultant
R. Michael Eliot

Associate Producer
W. Michael Beard



Casting by
Mary Jo Slater C.S.A.,
Paul Weber C.S.A.



Canadian Casting by
Carol Kelsay



Production Manager Ron French
First Assistant Director Andy Mikita
Second Assistant Director Matthew Blecha



Additional Music & Theme by
David Arnold



Art Director Bridgit McGuire
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Construction Coordinator Thom Wells
Property Master Dan Sissons
Special Effects Coordinator Mike Vezina
Head Painter Barry Kootchin
Camera Operator Keith Thompson
Sound Mixer David Cyr
Chief Lighting Technician Tim Atkins
Key Grip Nick Kuchera
Transportation Coordinator Ian "Moss" Urquhart
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Production Coordinators Rhonda Legge
Marion Gonneville
Makeup Artist Jan Newman
Hairstylist Julie McHaffie
Location Manager Leanne Arnott
Stunt Coordinator Scott Ateah
Production Associate Victoria James
Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer John Lenic
Script Supervisor Candice Field
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie
Production Accountant Nicole Forest



Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean



Visual Effects Supervisors
Robert Habros
John Gajdecki
Ted Rae



Post Production Coordinator Dawn Knight
Assistant Editors Richard Long
Doug Oke
Music Editor Alex Wilkinson
Music Recording Supervisor Rick Chdock
Visual Effects Coordinators Michelle Comens
Nigel Hollick



Music Supervisor
Richard S. Kaufman



Sound Supervision Jacqueline Cristianini
Sound Editors Steve Smith
Isaac Strozberg
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe
Dean Giammarco



Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by
Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc



Digital Effects by
Northwest Imaging & FX
Gajdecki Visual Effects
Rainmaker Imaging
Eric Chauvin
Solstice Imaging



Laboratory
and
Post Production Services
Gastown Post

Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.



Production services provided by
STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio
production technicians
I.A.T.S.E. local 891, Vancouver, Canada.



I.A.T.S.E.
Motion Picture Technicians
891
I.A.T.S.E.
Motion Picture Photographers
669
Union of B.C. Performers Teamsters Canada Dolby Surround ™



The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.
All Rights Reserved

MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and
other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,
the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized
duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil
liability and criminal prosecution.



Double Secret Production
a Glassner / Wright Company



Gekko Film Corp.
An Anderson/Greenburg Company



Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution



A Presentation of
Showtime Networks Inc.
a Viacom Company

Uncredited cast and crew