Difference between revisions of "Credits:Children of the Gods"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 68: Line 68:
== Ending Credits ==
== Ending Credits ==


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
<center>Executive producers<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]]</center>
! Function
! Made by
|-
| Executive producers || [[Jonathan Glassner]],<br/>[[Brad Wright]]
|}


=== With ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
{| width=100%
! Actor
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Weterings|Guard #3]] || [[Rachael Hayward]]
! Character
|-
|-
| [[Rachael Hayward]] || [[Weterings|Guard #3]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Fryatt|Guard #2]] || [[Rick Ravanello]]
|-
|-
| [[Rick Ravanello]] || [[Fryatt|Guard #2]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[McAtee|Guard #1]] || [[J.B. Bivens]]
|-
|-
| [[J.B. Bivens]] || [[McAtee|Guard #1]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]] || [[Stephen Sumner]]
|-
|-
| [[Stephen Sumner]] || [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]] || [[Adam Harrington]]
|-
|-
| [[Adam Harrington]] || [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]] || [[John Bear Curtis]]
|-
|-
| [[John Bear Curtis]] || [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| [[John Tierney]] || [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]] || [[John Tierney]]
|-
|-
| [[Colin Lawrence]] || [[Warren]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Warren]] || [[Colin Lawrence]]
|-
|-
| [[Garvin Cross]] || [[Casey]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Casey]] || [[Garvin Cross]]
|-
|-
| [[Anthony Ashbee]] || [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]] || [[Anthony Ashbee]]
|-
|-
| [[Eric Schneider]] || [[McKenzie|Doctor]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[McKenzie|Doctor]] || [[Eric Schneider]]
|-
|-
| [[Andrew McIlwaine]] || [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]] || [[Andrew McIlwaine]]
|-
|-
| [[Santo Lombardo]] || [[Bolaa]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| [[Sean Amsing]] || [[Tobay]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Bolaa]] || [[Santo Lombardo]]
|-
|-
| [[Monique Rusu]] || [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Tobay]] || [[Sean Amsing]]
|-
|-
| [[Janette de Vries]] || [[Female Serpent Guard]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]] || [[Monique Rusu]]
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Female Serpent Guard]] || [[Janette de Vries]]
|}
|}


=== Crew ===


{| class="wikitable" width=50%
<center>Post Production Consultant<br/>[[R. Michael Eliot]]
! Function
 
! Made by
Associate Producer<br/>[[W. Michael Beard]]
 
 
Casting by<br/>[[Mary Jo Slater]] C.S.A.,<br/>[[Paul Weber]] C.S.A.
 
 
Canadian Casting by<br/>[[Carol Kelsay]]</center>
 
 
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
|-
|-
| Post Production Consultant || [[R. Michael Eliot]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
|-
|-
| Associate Producer || [[W. Michael Beard]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
|-
|}
| Casting by || [[Mary Jo Slater]] C.S.A.,<br/>[[Paul Weber]] C.S.A.
 
|-
 
| Canadian Casting by || [[Carol Kelsay]]
<center>Additional Music & Theme by<br/>[[David Arnold]]</center>
|-
 
| Production Manager || [[Ron French]]
 
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
|-
|-
| First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| Additional Music & Theme by || [[David Arnold]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
|-
|-
| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
|-
|-
| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]],<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]  
|-
|-
| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
|-
|-
| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
|-
|-
| Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]]  
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
|-
|-
| Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
|-
|-
| Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
|-
|-
| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]]<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
|-
|-
| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
|-
|-
| Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]],<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
|-
|-
| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
|-
|-
| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
|-
|-
| Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
|-
|-
| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John Lenic]]
|-
|-
| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John G. Lenic]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
|-
|-
| Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
|-
|-
| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]],<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
|-
|-
| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Michael S. McLean]]
| Post Production Supervisor || [[Michael S. McLean]]

Revision as of 02:11, 1 April 2018

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Opening credits

Showtime
presents


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution

Title opening sequence

Richard Dean Anderson


Stargate SG-1


Michael Shanks


Amanda Tapping


Christopher Judge


Don S. Davis


Co-Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg


Developped for Television by
Brad Wright &
Jonathan Glassner

Episode beginning

"Children of the Gods"


Jay Acovone

Vaitiare Bandera

Robert Wisden

Peter Williams

Brent Stait
Gary Jones

Special Guest Star
Alexis Cruz


Music by
Joel Goldsmith

Editor
Allan Lee

Production Designer
Richard Hudolin

Director of Photography
Peter Woeste, C.S.C.

Produced by
Ron French

Written by
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright

Directed by
Mario Azzopardi

Ending Credits

Executive producers
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright


Guard #3 Rachael Hayward
Guard #2 Rick Ravanello
Guard #1 J.B. Bivens
Goa'uld #1 Stephen Sumner
Goa'uld #2 Adam Harrington
Primitive John Bear Curtis
Monk John Tierney
Warren Colin Lawrence
Casey Garvin Cross
Soldier Anthony Ashbee
Doctor Eric Schneider
Medic Andrew McIlwaine
Bolaa Santo Lombardo
Tobay Sean Amsing
Dark Skinned Woman Monique Rusu
Female Serpent Guard Janette de Vries


Post Production Consultant
R. Michael Eliot

Associate Producer
W. Michael Beard


Casting by
Mary Jo Slater C.S.A.,
Paul Weber C.S.A.


Canadian Casting by
Carol Kelsay


Production Manager Ron French
First Assistant Director Andy Mikita
Second Assistant Director Matthew Blecha


Additional Music & Theme by
David Arnold


Art Director Bridgit McGuire
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Construction Coordinator Thom Wells
Property Master Dan Sissons
Special Effects Coordinator Mike Vezina
Head Painter Barry Kootchin
Camera Operator Keith Thompson
Sound Mixer David Cyr
Chief Lighting Technician Tim Atkins
Key Grip Nick Kuchera
Transportation Coordinator Ian "Moss" Urquhart
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Production Coordinators Rhonda Legge
Marion Gonneville
Makeup Artist Jan Newman
Hairstylist Julie McHaffie
Location Manager Leanne Arnott
Stunt Coordinator Scott Ateah
Production Associate Victoria James
Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer John Lenic
Script Supervisor Candice Field
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie
Production Accountant Nicole Forest
Post Production Supervisor Michael S. McLean
Visual Effects Supervisors Robert Habros,
John Gajdecki,
Ted Rae
Post Production Coordinator Dawn Knight
Assistant Editors Richard Long,
Doug Oke
Music Editor Alex Wilkinson
Music Recording Supervisor Rick Chdock
Visual Effects Coordinators Michelle Comens,
Nigel Hollick
Music Supervisor Richard S. Kaufman
Sound Supervision Jacqueline Cristianini
Sound Editors Steve Smith,
Isaac Strozberg
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe,
Dean Giammarco
Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc
Digital Effects by Northwest Imaging & FX,
Gajdecki Visual Effects,
Rainmaker Imaging,
Eric Chauvin,
Solstice Imaging
Laboratory and Post Production Services Gastown Post
Re-Recorded by Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.

Production services provided by STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force and U.S. Space Command


Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio production technicians I.A.T.S.E. local 891, Vancouver, Canada.

The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.
All Rights Reserved

MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada, the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.

Double Secret Production, a Glassner / Wright Company

Gekko Film Corp., an Anderson / Greenburg Company

Metro Goldwyn Mayer, MGM Domestic Television Distribution

A Presentation of Showtime Networks Inc., a Viacom Company