Credits:Children of the Gods: Difference between revisions
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Episode buttons}} | {{Episode buttons}} | ||
[[File:Children of the Gods - Title screencap.jpg|right|350px]] | |||
Below are the '''full credits for "[[Episode:Children of the Gods|Children of the Gods]]"'''. | |||
== Opening credits == | == Opening credits == | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
<center>[[Richard Dean Anderson]] | <center>[[Richard Dean Anderson]] | ||
<big>'''''[[Stargate SG-1]]'''''</big> | <big>'''''[[Stargate SG-1]]'''''</big> | ||
[[Michael Shanks]] | [[Michael Shanks]] | ||
[[Amanda Tapping]] | [[Amanda Tapping]] | ||
[[Christopher Judge]] | [[Christopher Judge]] | ||
[[Don S. Davis]] | [[Don S. Davis]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
Developed for Television by<br/>[[Brad Wright]] &<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]] | |||
</center> | </center> | ||
Line 37: | Line 53: | ||
<center><big>"Children of the Gods"</big> | <center><big>"Children of the Gods"</big> | ||
[[Jay Acovone]] | [[Jay Acovone]] | ||
[[Vaitiare Bandera]] | [[Vaitiare Bandera]] | ||
[[Robert Wisden]] | [[Robert Wisden]] | ||
[[Peter Williams]] | [[Peter Williams]] | ||
[[Brent Stait]]<br/>[[Gary Jones]] | [[Brent Stait]]<br/>[[Gary Jones]] | ||
Special Guest Star<br/>[[Alexis Cruz]] | Special Guest Star<br/>[[Alexis Cruz]] | ||
Music by<br/>[[Joel Goldsmith]] | Music by<br/>[[Joel Goldsmith]] | ||
Editor<br/>[[Allan Lee]] | Editor<br/>[[Allan Lee]] | ||
Production Designer<br/>[[Richard Hudolin]] | Production Designer<br/>[[Richard Hudolin]] | ||
Director of Photography<br/>[[Peter Woeste]], C.S.C. | Director of Photography<br/>[[Peter Woeste]], C.S.C. | ||
Produced by<br/>[[Ron French]] | Produced by<br/>[[Ron French]] | ||
Written by<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]] | Written by<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]] | ||
Directed by<br/>[[Mario Azzopardi]]</center> | Directed by<br/>[[Mario Azzopardi]]</center> | ||
Line 68: | Line 121: | ||
== Ending Credits == | == Ending Credits == | ||
<center>Executive producers<br/>[[Jonathan Glassner]]<br/>&<br/>[[Brad Wright]]</center> | |||
{| | {| width=100% | ||
| width=50% class="cast"| [[Weterings|Guard #3]] || [[Rachael Hayward]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="cast"| [[Fryatt|Guard #2]] || [[Rick Ravanello]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[McAtee|Guard #1]] || [[J.B. Bivens]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods I)|Goa'uld #1]] || [[Stephen Sumner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Goa'uld (Children of the Gods II)|Goa'uld #2]] || [[Adam Harrington]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| [[Primitive (Children of the Gods)|Primitive]] || [[John Bear Curtis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style= "padding-top: 70px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| [[Monk (Children of the Gods)|Monk]] || [[John Tierney]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Warren]] || [[Colin Lawrence]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Casey]] || [[Garvin Cross]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Officer (Children of the Gods)|Soldier]] || [[Anthony Ashbee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[McKenzie|Doctor]] || [[Eric Schneider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Medic (Children of the Gods)|Medic]] || [[Andrew McIlwaine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style= "padding-top: 70px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Bolaa]] || [[Santo Lombardo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Tobay]] || [[Sean Amsing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| [[Dark skinned woman|Dark Skinned Woman]] || [[Monique Rusu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | class="cast"| [[Female Serpent Guard]] || [[Janette de Vries]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| | |||
<center>Post Production Consultant<br/>[[R. Michael Eliot]] | |||
Associate Producer<br/>[[W. Michael Beard]] | |||
Casting by<br/>[[Mary Jo Slater]] C.S.A.,<br/>[[Paul Weber]] C.S.A. | |||
Canadian Casting by<br/>[[Carol Kelsay]]</center> | |||
{| width=100% | |||
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[Ron French]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Andy Mikita]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew Blecha]] | ||
|} | |||
<center>Additional Music & Theme by<br/>[[David Arnold]]</center> | |||
{| width=100% | |||
| width=50% class="cast"| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Mike Vezina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Head Painter || [[Barry Kootchin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style= "padding-top: 70px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Keith Thompson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[David Cyr]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style= "padding-top: 70px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Production Coordinators || [[Rhonda Legge]]<br/>[[Marion Gonneville]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Leanne Arnott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style= "padding-top: 70px;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John Lenic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Candice Field]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Production | | class="cast"| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]] | ||
|} | |||
<center>Post Production Supervisor<br/>[[Michael S. McLean]] | |||
Visual Effects Supervisors<br/>[[Robert Habros]]<br/>[[John Gajdecki]]<br/>[[Ted Rae]]</center> | |||
{| width=100% | |||
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Assistant | | class="cast"| Assistant Editors || [[Richard Long]]<br/>[[Doug Oke]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Music Editor || [[Alex Wilkinson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Music Recording Supervisor || [[Rick Chdock]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinators || [[Michelle Comens]]<br/>[[Nigel Hollick]] | ||
|} | |||
| Visual Effects | |||
| | |||
<center>Music Supervisor<br/>[[Richard S. Kaufman]]</center> | |||
{| width=100% | |||
| width=50% class="cast"| Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristianini]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="cast"| Sound Editors || [[Steve Smith]]<br/>[[Isaac Strozberg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Re- | | class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<center>Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by<br/>[[Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc]] | |||
Digital Effects by<br/>[[Northwest Imaging & FX]]<br/>[[Gajdecki Visual Effects]]<br/>[[Rainmaker Imaging]]<br/>[[Eric Chauvin]]<br/>[[Solstice Imaging]] | |||
Laboratory<br/>and<br/>Post Production Services<br/>[[Gastown Post]] | |||
Re-Recorded by<br/>[[Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.]] | |||
Production services provided by<br/>STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership | |||
We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the<br/>Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force<br/>and U.S. Space Command | |||
Filmed on location in [[British Columbia]], [[Canada]] | Filmed on location in [[British Columbia]], [[Canada]] | ||
Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio production technicians I.A.T.S.E. local 891, [[Vancouver]], Canada. | Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio<br/>production technicians<br/>I.A.T.S.E. local 891, [[Vancouver]], Canada. | ||
<table width=auto style="text-align: center;"> | |||
<tr style="background: inherit;"> | |||
<td width=20% style="font-size: 80%;">I.A.T.S.E.<br/>Motion Picture Technicians<br />891</td> | |||
<td width=20% style="font-size: 80%;">I.A.T.S.E.<br/>Motion Picture Photographers<br />669</td> | |||
<td width=20%>Union of B.C. Performers</td> | |||
<td width=20%>Teamsters Canada</td> | |||
<td width=20%>Dolby Surround ™</td> | |||
</tr></table> | |||
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental. | |||
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion<br/>picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,<br/>living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental. | |||
©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.<br/>All Rights Reserved | ©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.<br/>All Rights Reserved | ||
MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world. | MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator<br/>of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and<br/>other laws in all countries throughout the world. | ||
This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,<br/>the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized<br/>duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil<br/>liability and criminal prosecution. | |||
[[Double Secret Production]]<br/>a Glassner / Wright Company | |||
[[Gekko Film Corp.]]<br/>An Anderson/Greenburg Company | |||
[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]]<br/>MGM Domestic Television Distribution | |||
[[ | A Presentation of<br/>[[Showtime]] Networks Inc.<br/>a Viacom Company</center> | ||
== Uncredited cast and crew == | |||
[[ | * [[T. M. Sandulak]] as Airman [[Johnson (Children of the Gods)|Johnson]] | ||
{{Stargate SG-1 episode credits navbox | {{Stargate SG-1 episode credits navbox | ||
| season = 1 | | season = 1 |
Latest revision as of 07:31, 29 April 2022
Below are the full credits for "Children of the Gods".
Opening credits
presents
MGM Domestic Television Distribution
Title opening sequence
Co-Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg
Developed for Television by
Brad Wright &
Jonathan Glassner
Episode beginning
Special Guest Star
Alexis Cruz
Music by
Joel Goldsmith
Editor
Allan Lee
Production Designer
Richard Hudolin
Director of Photography
Peter Woeste, C.S.C.
Produced by
Ron French
Written by
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright
Mario Azzopardi
Ending Credits
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright
R. Michael Eliot
Associate Producer
W. Michael Beard
Casting by
Mary Jo Slater C.S.A.,
Paul Weber C.S.A.
Carol Kelsay
Production Manager | Ron French |
First Assistant Director | Andy Mikita |
Second Assistant Director | Matthew Blecha |
David Arnold
Art Director | Bridgit McGuire |
Set Decorators | Mark Davidson Robert Davidson |
Construction Coordinator | Thom Wells |
Property Master | Dan Sissons |
Special Effects Coordinator | Mike Vezina |
Head Painter | Barry Kootchin |
Camera Operator | Keith Thompson |
Sound Mixer | David Cyr |
Chief Lighting Technician | Tim Atkins |
Key Grip | Nick Kuchera |
Transportation Coordinator | Ian "Moss" Urquhart |
Costume Designer | Christina McQuarrie |
Production Coordinators | Rhonda Legge Marion Gonneville |
Makeup Artist | Jan Newman |
Hairstylist | Julie McHaffie |
Location Manager | Leanne Arnott |
Stunt Coordinator | Scott Ateah |
Production Associate | Victoria James |
Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer | John Lenic |
Script Supervisor | Candice Field |
Legal Counsel | Carol Horn Heenan Blaikie |
Production Accountant | Nicole Forest |
Michael S. McLean
Robert Habros
John Gajdecki
Ted Rae
Post Production Coordinator | Dawn Knight |
Assistant Editors | Richard Long Doug Oke |
Music Editor | Alex Wilkinson |
Music Recording Supervisor | Rick Chdock |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Michelle Comens Nigel Hollick |
Richard S. Kaufman
Sound Supervision | Jacqueline Cristianini |
Sound Editors | Steve Smith Isaac Strozberg |
Re-Recording Mixers | Paul Sharpe Dean Giammarco |
Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc
Digital Effects by
Northwest Imaging & FX
Gajdecki Visual Effects
Rainmaker Imaging
Eric Chauvin
Solstice Imaging
Laboratory
and
Post Production Services
Gastown Post
Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.
Production services provided by
STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership
We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command
Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada
Sincere appreciation to the motion picture studio
production technicians
I.A.T.S.E. local 891, Vancouver, Canada.
I.A.T.S.E. Motion Picture Technicians 891 |
I.A.T.S.E. Motion Picture Photographers 669 |
Union of B.C. Performers | Teamsters Canada | Dolby Surround ™ |
The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.
©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.
All Rights Reserved
MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author and creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright and
other laws in all countries throughout the world.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,
the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized
duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil
liability and criminal prosecution.
Double Secret Production
a Glassner / Wright Company
Gekko Film Corp.
An Anderson/Greenburg Company
Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution
Showtime Networks Inc.
a Viacom Company
Uncredited cast and crew
- T. M. Sandulak as Airman Johnson