Difference between revisions of "Credits:The Siege, Part 3"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" " to "class="cast"")
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 71: Line 71:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Airman (The Siege, Part 3 I)|Airman]] || [[Kirby Morrow]]
| width=50% class="cast"| [[Dave Kleinman|Airman]] || [[Kirby Morrow]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Bridge pilot|Bridge Pilot]] || [[Heather Doerksen]]
| class="cast"| [[Emma Cooper|Bridge Pilot]] || [[Heather Doerksen]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Chuck (technician)|Technician]] || [[Chuck Campbell]]
| class="cast"| [[Chuck (technician)|Technician]] || [[Chuck Campbell]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Voice of [[Hermiod]] || [[Trevor Devall]]
| class="cast"| Voice of [[Hermiod]] || [[Trevor Devall]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Wraith (The Siege, Part 2)|Wraith]] || [[James Lafazanos]]
| class="cast"| [[Wraith (The Siege II)|Wraith]] || [[James Lafazanos]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | [[Marine (The Siege, Part 3)|Marine]] || [[Ron Blecker]]
| class="cast"| [[Marine (The Siege, Part 3)|Marine]] || [[Ron Blecker]]
|}
|}


Line 98: Line 98:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[George Horie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Alex Pappas]]
| class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Alex Pappas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
| class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Ryan Kosmynka]]
|}
|}


Line 119: Line 119:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Supervising Art Director || [[Thom Wells]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Supervising Art Director || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Art Directors || [[Peter Bodnarus]]<br/>[[James Robbins]]
| class="cast"| Art Directors || [[Peter Bodnarus]]<br/>[[James Robbins]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Property Master || [[Pat O'Brien]]
| class="cast"| Property Master || [[Pat O'Brien]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Special Effects Coordinator || [[Wray Douglas]]
| class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Wray Douglas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Camera Operator || [[Nathaniel Massey]]
| class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Nathaniel Massey]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Chief Lighting Technician || [[Bruno Bittner]]
| class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Bruno Bittner]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Key Grip || [[John Zulinski]]
| class="cast"| Key Grip || [[John Zulinski]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Mixer || [[Kevin Sands]], C.A.S.
| class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[Kevin Sands]], C.A.S.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Head Painter || [[John Hamilton]]
| class="cast"| Head Painter || [[John Hamilton]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Makeup Artist || [[Leah Ehman]]
| class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Leah Ehman]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Prosthetic Effects || [[Mastersfx]]
| class="cast"| Prosthetic Effects || [[Mastersfx]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Prosthetic Animatronic Operator || [[Morris Chapdelaine]]
| class="cast"| Prosthetic Animatronic Operator || [[Morris Chapdelaine]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Hairstylist || [[Lisa Leonard]]
| class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Lisa Leonard]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
| class="cast"| Production Coordinator || [[Elaine Fleming]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Lara Fox]]
| class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Lara Fox]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
| class="cast"| Script Coordinator || [[Alex Levine]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | U.S. Casting Associate || [[Ivy Isenberg]]
| class="cast"| U.S. Casting Associate || [[Ivy Isenberg]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Extras Casting || [[Sandra Couldwell]]
| class="cast"| Extras Casting || [[Sandra Couldwell]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]] LLP
| class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]] LLP
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to the Executive Producers || [[Gregory Almas]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to the Executive Producers || [[Gregory Almas]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Accountants || [[Julie Rieder]]<br/>[[Pauline Hooge]]
| class="cast"| Production Accountants || [[Julie Rieder]]<br/>[[Pauline Hooge]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Unit Manager || [[Doug Brons]]
| class="cast"| Unit Manager || [[Doug Brons]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Location Manager || [[Heather Vedan]]
| class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Heather Vedan]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Transportation Coordinator || [[David R. Anderson]]
| class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[David R. Anderson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Stunt Coordinator || [[James Bamford]]
| class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[James Bamford]]
|}
|}


Line 190: Line 190:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Allison Volk]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editor || [[Brae Norwiss]]
| class="cast"| Assistant Editor || [[Brae Norwiss]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Shannon Gurney]]
| class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Shannon Gurney]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Digital Effects Supervisor || [[Christopher Stewart]]
| class="cast"| Digital Effects Supervisor || [[Christopher Stewart]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Lead Artist || [[Jeremy Hampton]]
| class="cast"| Lead Artist || [[Jeremy Hampton]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
| class="cast"| Playback Supervisor || [[Krista McLean]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 25px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
| class="cast"| Sound Supervisor || [[Steve Smith]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editor || [[Matt Wilson]]
| class="cast"| Sound Editor || [[Matt Wilson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
| class="cast"| Music Editor || [[Rick Chadock]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Gord Hillier]]<br/>[[Bill Mellow]]
| class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Gord Hillier]]<br/>[[Bill Mellow]]
|}
|}


Line 223: Line 223:




Production Services Provided by<br/>[[Pegasus Productions Inc.]]
Production Services Provided by<br/>[[Pegasus Productions II Inc.]]


We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the<br/>Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force<br/>and U.S. Space Command
We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the<br/>Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force<br/>and U.S. Space Command
Line 252: Line 252:




[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]]<br/>Ars Gratia Artis<br/>Trade Mark<br/>MGM International Television Distribution</center>
[[Metro Goldwyn Mayer]]<br/>Ars Gratia Artis<br/>Trade Mark<br/>MGM International Television Distribution
 
 
[[Sony Pictures Television]]</center>
 
{{Stargate Atlantis episode credits navbox
| season = 2
| title  = "The Siege", Part 3
| prev  = {{ep|The Siege, Part 2}}
| next  = {{ep|The Intruder}}
}}

Latest revision as of 05:58, 29 April 2022

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Starting credits

Metro Goldwyn Mayer
Ars Gratia Artis
Trade Mark


Joe Flanigan


Torri Higginson


Rachel Luttrell


Rainbow Sun Francks


and
David Hewlett
as Dr. McKay


Stargate Atlantis


Created by
Brad Wright & Robert C. Cooper


"The Siege Part III"


Paul McGillion


Ellie Harvie


Clayton Landey


David Nykl


and
Mitch Pileggi


Co-Producer
Martin Gero


Supervising Producer
Martin Wood


Co-Executive Producer
Carl Binder


Co-Executive Producer
N. John Smith


Executive Producers
Joseph Mallozzi
&
Paul Mullie


Written by
Martin Gero


Directed by
Martin Wood

Ending credits

Executive Producers
Brad Wright
&
Robert C. Cooper


Airman Kirby Morrow
Bridge Pilot Heather Doerksen
Technician Chuck Campbell
Voice of Hermiod Trevor Devall
Wraith James Lafazanos
Marine Ron Blecker


Creative Consultant
Damian Kindler


Post Production Consultant
Michael Eliot


Casting by
Paul Weber CSA


Canadian Casting by
Sean Cossey CSA
Stuart Aikins CSA


Production Manager George Horie
First Assistant Director Alex Pappas
Second Assistant Director Ryan Kosmynka


Music and Main Title Theme by
Joel Goldsmith


Director of Photography
Michael C. Blundell


Production Designer
Bridget McGuire


Editor
Brad Rines


Supervising Art Director Thom Wells
Art Directors Peter Bodnarus
James Robbins
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Property Master Pat O'Brien
Special Effects Coordinator Wray Douglas
Camera Operator Nathaniel Massey
Chief Lighting Technician Bruno Bittner
Key Grip John Zulinski
Sound Mixer Kevin Sands, C.A.S.
Head Painter John Hamilton
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Makeup Artist Leah Ehman
Prosthetic Effects Mastersfx
Prosthetic Animatronic Operator Morris Chapdelaine
Hairstylist Lisa Leonard
Production Coordinator Elaine Fleming
Script Supervisor Lara Fox
Script Coordinator Alex Levine
U.S. Casting Associate Ivy Isenberg
Extras Casting Sandra Couldwell
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie LLP
Assistant to the Executive Producers Gregory Almas
Production Accountants Julie Rieder
Pauline Hooge
Unit Manager Doug Brons
Location Manager Heather Vedan
Transportation Coordinator David R. Anderson
Stunt Coordinator James Bamford


Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean


Visual Effects Supervisor
James Tichenor


Post Production Coordinator Allison Volk
Assistant Editor Brae Norwiss
Visual Effects Coordinator Shannon Gurney
Digital Effects Supervisor Christopher Stewart
Lead Artist Jeremy Hampton
Playback Supervisor Krista McLean
Sound Supervisor Steve Smith
Sound Editor Matt Wilson
Music Editor Rick Chadock
Re-Recording Mixers Gord Hillier
Bill Mellow
Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Television Inc.


Laboratory and Post Production Services by
Rainmaker

Digital Effects by
Rainmaker
Spin West VFX
Image Engine Design Inc.
Atmosphere Visual Effects

Main Title Design by
Beck-Ola Productions, Inc.


Production Services Provided by
Pegasus Productions II Inc.

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

With the participation of the
Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

This picture made under
the jurisdiction of
I.A.T.S.E.
affiliated with
A.F.L.-C.I.O.-C.I.C.
PANAVISION
Canada
Advanced Digital Imaging
Dolby Surround ™

www.stargateatlantis.com


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

© 2005 MGM Global Holdings Inc.
All Rights Reserved.

MGM Global Holdings Inc. is the author an creator
of this motion picture for the purpose of copyright
and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws
of Canada, the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution, or exhibition
may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.


Acme Shark
Cooper / Wright


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
Ars Gratia Artis
Trade Mark
MGM International Television Distribution


Sony Pictures Television