Difference between revisions of "Credits:Tin Man"

From Semantic Stargate Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" " to "class="cast"")
Line 56: Line 56:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | O'Neill Alternate || [[Dan Shea]]
| width=50% class="cast"| O'Neill Alternate || [[Dan Shea]]
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 76:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Manager || [[N. John Smith]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Production Manager || [[N. John Smith]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | First Assistant Director || [[Bill Mizel]]
| class="cast"| First Assistant Director || [[Bill Mizel]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew J. Blecha]]
| class="cast"| Second Assistant Director || [[Matthew J. Blecha]]
|}
|}


Line 99: Line 99:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Art Director || [[Bridgit McGuire]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
| class="cast"| Set Decorators || [[Mark Davidson]]<br/>[[Robert Davidson]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
| class="cast"| Construction Coordinator || [[Thom Wells]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
| class="cast"| Property Master || [[Dan Sissons]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Special Effects Coordinator || [[Pierre Paul Charbonneau]]
| class="cast"| Special Effects Coordinator || [[Pierre Paul Charbonneau]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Camera Operator || [[Andy Wilson]]
| class="cast"| Camera Operator || [[Andy Wilson]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
| class="cast"| Costume Designer || [[Christina McQuarrie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
| class="cast"| Makeup Artist || [[Jan Newman]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
| class="cast"| Hairstylist || [[Julie McHaffie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
| class="cast"| Chief Lighting Technician || [[Tim Atkins]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
| class="cast"| Key Grip || [[Nick Kuchera]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Second Unit Director || [[Paul Birkett]]
| class="cast"| Second Unit Director || [[Paul Birkett]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Coordinator || [[Marion Gonneville]]
| class="cast"| Production Coordinator || [[Marion Gonneville]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Location Manager || [[Scott Walden]]
| class="cast"| Location Manager || [[Scott Walden]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
| class="cast"| Stunt Coordinator || [[Scott Ateah]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Mixer || [[Wayne Finucan]]
| class="cast"| Sound Mixer || [[Wayne Finucan]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
| class="cast"| Transportation Coordinator || [[Ian "Moss" Urquhart]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Head Painter || [[Malcolm MacLean]]
| class="cast"| Head Painter || [[Malcolm MacLean]]
|-
|-
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
| style= "padding-top: 15px;" |
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to Producer || [[Kandis Armstrong]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to Producer || [[Kandis Armstrong]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
| class="cast"| Production Associate || [[Victoria James]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
| class="cast"| Legal Counsel || [[Carol Horn]]<br/>[[Heenan Blaikie]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John G. Lenic]]
| class="cast"| Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer || [[John G. Lenic]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
| class="cast"| Production Accountant || [[Nicole Forest]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Script Supervisor || [[Holly Atchison]]
| class="cast"| Script Supervisor || [[Holly Atchison]]
|}
|}


Line 165: Line 165:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Post Production Coordinator || [[Dawn Knight]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Assistant Editor || [[Kevin Willis]]
| class="cast"| Assistant Editor || [[Kevin Willis]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Steven Wendland]]
| class="cast"| Visual Effects Coordinator || [[Steven Wendland]]
|}
|}


Line 176: Line 176:


{| width=100%
{| width=100%
| width=50% style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristinanini]]
| width=50% class="cast"| Sound Supervision || [[Jacqueline Cristinanini]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Sound Editor || [[James Genn]]
| class="cast"| Sound Editor || [[James Genn]]
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
| class="cast"| Re-Recording Mixers || [[Paul Sharpe]]<br/>[[Dean Giammarco]]
|}
|}


Line 201: Line 201:


{|
{|
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: right; padding-right: 15px;" | Main Title Designed by || [[Montgomery/Cobb]]
| class="cast"| Main Title Designed by || [[Montgomery/Cobb]]
|}
|}



Revision as of 05:54, 29 April 2022

Episode Credits Transcript Images Quotes

Opening credits

Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution

Title opening sequence

Richard Dean Anderson


Stargate SG-1


Michael Shanks


Amanda Tapping


Christopher Judge


Don S. Davis


Co-Executive Producer
Michael Greenburg


Developed for Television by
Brad Wright &
Jonathan Glassner

Episode beginning

"Tin Man"


Jay Brazeau


Teryl Rothery


Produced by
N. John Smith


Written by
Jeff King


Directed by
Jimmy Kaufman

Ending Credits

Executive producers
Jonathan Glassner
&
Brad Wright


O'Neill Alternate Dan Shea


Executive Story Consultant
Katharyn Powers


Executive Story Editor
Robert C. Cooper


Post Production Consultant
R. Michael Eliot


Casting by
Mary Jo Slater C.S.A.,
Paul Weber C.S.A.


Canadian Casting by
Carol Kelsay


Production Manager N. John Smith
First Assistant Director Bill Mizel
Second Assistant Director Matthew J. Blecha


Music by
Joel Goldsmith

Original Stargate Themes by
David Arnold


Director of Photography
Peter Woeste C.S.C.


Production Designer
Richard Hudolin


Editor
Charles E. Robichaud


Art Director Bridgit McGuire
Set Decorators Mark Davidson
Robert Davidson
Construction Coordinator Thom Wells
Property Master Dan Sissons
Special Effects Coordinator Pierre Paul Charbonneau
Camera Operator Andy Wilson
Costume Designer Christina McQuarrie
Makeup Artist Jan Newman
Hairstylist Julie McHaffie
Chief Lighting Technician Tim Atkins
Key Grip Nick Kuchera
Second Unit Director Paul Birkett
Production Coordinator Marion Gonneville
Location Manager Scott Walden
Stunt Coordinator Scott Ateah
Sound Mixer Wayne Finucan
Transportation Coordinator Ian "Moss" Urquhart
Head Painter Malcolm MacLean
Assistant to Producer Kandis Armstrong
Production Associate Victoria James
Legal Counsel Carol Horn
Heenan Blaikie
Assistant to the Co-Executive Producer John G. Lenic
Production Accountant Nicole Forest
Script Supervisor Holly Atchison


Post Production Supervisor
Michael S. McLean


Visual Effects Executive
Robert Habros


Visual Effects Supervisors
John Gajdecki
James Tichenor


Post Production Coordinator Dawn Knight
Assistant Editor Kevin Willis
Visual Effects Coordinator Steven Wendland
Music Supervisor
Richard S. Kaufman


Sound Supervision Jacqueline Cristinanini
Sound Editor James Genn
Re-Recording Mixers Paul Sharpe
Dean Giammarco
Re-Recorded by
Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.


Laboratory
and
Post Production Services
Gastown Post

Digital Effects by
Rainmaker Imaging
Northwest Imaging and Fx
Gajdecki Visual Effects
Lost Boys Studios
Enigma Animation Production Inc.

Computer Engineering by
David Cowan Enterprises Inc.


Prosthetic and Animatronic Effects Created by
Northwestern Effects Group Ltd.


Production services provided by
STARGATE SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership

We gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of the
Department of Defense, Department of the Air Force
and U.S. Space Command

Main Title Designed by Montgomery/Cobb

Filmed on location in British Columbia, Canada

Sincere appreciation to the motion picture
studio production technicians
I.A.T.S.E. local 891, Vancouver, Canada.


The events, characters and firms depicted in this motion
picture are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons,
living or dead, or to actual firms is purely coincidental.

©1997 MGM Worldwide Television Production Inc.
All Rights Reserved

MGM Worldwide Television Productions Inc. is the author
and creator of this motion picture for the purpose of
copyright and other laws in all countries throughout the world.

This motion picture is protected under the laws of Canada,
the United States and other countries, and its unauthorized
duplication, distribution, or exhibition may result in civil
liability and criminal prosecution.


Double Secret Production
a Glassner / Wright Company


Gekko Film Corp.
An Anderson/Greenburg Company


Metro Goldwyn Mayer
MGM Domestic Television Distribution