Michelle Addison: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{other uses|Michelle|Addison}} {{Infobox Person | nocat = | spoiler = | sort = Addison, Michelle | honorific_...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
== Biography == | == Biography == | ||
Addison is a full time stylist. Yet she had portrayed small characters in several TV shows and movies, including {{Teammate | |||
| link = Monk (TV series) | |||
| rtitle = | |||
| title = Monk | |||
| year = 2002 | |||
| type = series | |||
}}, {{Teammate | |||
| link = Just Cause (TV series) | |||
| rtitle = | |||
| title = Just Cause | |||
| year = 2001 | |||
| type = series | |||
}}, and {{Teammate | |||
| link = Fringe (TV series) | |||
| rtitle = | |||
| title = Fringe | |||
| year = 2008 | |||
| type = series | |||
}}. | |||
== Involvement in the [[Stargate franchise|''Stargate'' universe]] == | == Involvement in the [[Stargate franchise|''Stargate'' universe]] == | ||
Line 66: | Line 86: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2013 ||''[[Has played in::King & Maxwell (2013 TV Series)|King & Maxwell]]'' || actress (1 episode) || Female Shopper || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2013 ||''[[Has worked in::The Real Housewives of Vancouver (2012 TV Series)|The Real Housewives of Vancouver]]'' || wardrobe consultant (9 episodes) || || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 ||''[[Has played in::Fringe (2008 TV Series)|Fringe]]'' || actress (1 episode) || Angela Hayes || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 ||''[[Has played in::Aliens in America (2007 TV Series)|Aliens in America]]'' || actress (1 episode) || Female Newlywed || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 ||''[[Has played in::My Name Is Sarah (2007 TV Movie)|My Name Is Sarah]]'' || actress || Mother (uncredited) || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 ||''[[Has played in::Intelligence (2005 TV Series)|Intelligence]]'' || actress (1 episode) || Real Estate Agent || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 ||''[[Has played in::Four Extraordinary Women (2006 TV Movie)|Four Extraordinary Women]]'' || actress || Jill || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2005/II ||''[[Has played in::Drive (2005/II Short)|Drive]]'' || actress || || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Stargate Atlantis]]'' || actress (1 episode) || [[Johnson (Hot Zone)|Johnson]] || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 ||''[[Has played in::Everyone (2004 Film)|Everyone]]'' || actress || Miss Miles || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 ||''[[Has played in::Just Cause (2001 TV Series)|Just Cause]]'' || actress (1 episode) || Laurel || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 ||''[[Has played in::Monk (2002 TV Series)|Monk]]'' || actress (2 episodes) || Nicole Vasques || TV Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 ||''[[Has played in::A Celebration of the Life of Simon Steveston (2002 Short)|A Celebration of the Life of Simon Steveston]]'' || actress || Karen || Short | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 ||''[[Has worked in::Ignition (2002 Film)|Ignition]]'' || assistant: Ms. Olin || || Film | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:40, 25 April 2016
Michelle Addison | |
---|---|
Biographical information | |
Gender | |
Nationality | Canadian |
Information about family | |
Child | 1 daughter |
Professional information | |
Occupation | Actress, Stylist |
Years active | 2002—present |
Stargate-related information | |
Related series | Stargate Atlantis |
Occupation | Actress |
Character | Johnson |
Michelle Addison is an actress and a stylist. She portrayed Johnson in Stargate Atlantis.
Biography
Addison is a full time stylist. Yet she had portrayed small characters in several TV shows and movies, including Monk (with Jay Acovone, David Pressman as cast, and Matthew Curry as crew), Just Cause (with Sean Amsing, Anne Openshaw as cast), and Fringe (with D. Neil Mark, Kurt Max Runte, Brady Schlecker as cast).
Involvement in the Stargate universe
- Actress
- Doctor Johnson (SG1: "Hot Zone")
Filmography
Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.
Film and Television | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Title | Function | Role | Notes |
2013 | King & Maxwell | actress (1 episode) | Female Shopper | TV Series |
2013 | The Real Housewives of Vancouver | wardrobe consultant (9 episodes) | TV Series | |
2012 | Fringe | actress (1 episode) | Angela Hayes | TV Series |
2007 | Aliens in America | actress (1 episode) | Female Newlywed | TV Series |
2007 | My Name Is Sarah | actress | Mother (uncredited) | TV Movie |
2006 | Intelligence | actress (1 episode) | Real Estate Agent | TV Series |
2006 | Four Extraordinary Women | actress | Jill | TV Movie |
2005/II | Drive | actress | Short | |
2004 | Stargate Atlantis | actress (1 episode) | Johnson | TV Series |
2004 | Everyone | actress | Miss Miles | Film |
2002 | Just Cause | actress (1 episode) | Laurel | TV Series |
2002 | Monk | actress (2 episodes) | Nicole Vasques | TV Series |
2002 | A Celebration of the Life of Simon Steveston | actress | Karen | Short |
2002 | Ignition | assistant: Ms. Olin | Film |