Mili Avital: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999-2015 || ''[[Has played in::Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999 TV Series)|Law & Order: Special Victims Unit]]'' || Actress || Ava Parulis / Irina Parulis / Laurie Colfax / … || TV Series, 4 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 || ''[[Has played in::666 Park Avenue (2012 TV Series)|666 Park Avenue]]'' || Actress || Danielle Tyler || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-2012 || ''[[Has played in::Hatufim (2009 TV Series)|Hatufim]]'' || Actress || Nurit Halevi-Zach || TV Series, 11 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || ''[[Has played in::Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001 TV Series)|Law & Order: Criminal Intent]]'' || Actress || Lenore Abrigaille || TV Series, 1 episode | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-2010 || ''[[Has played in::Damages (2007 TV Series)|Damages]]'' || Actress || Anna Mercado || TV Series, 3 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || ''[[Has played in::Noodle (2007 Film)|Noodle]]'' || Actress || Miri Calderone || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || ''[[Has played in::When Do We Eat? (2005 Film)|When Do We Eat?]]'' || Actress || Vanessa || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || ''[[Has played in::Ahava Colombianit (2004 Film)|Ahava Colombianit]]'' || Actress || Tali Shalev || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::The Human Stain (2003 Film)|The Human Stain]]'' || Actress || Young Iris || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || ''[[Has played in::Shabatot VeHagim (1999 TV Series)|Shabatot VeHagim]]'' || Actress || Noa || TV Series, 2 episodes | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || ''[[Has played in::Haunted (2002 TV Series)|Haunted]]'' || Actress || Eryn Towne || TV Series, 1 episods | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || ''[[Has played in::Uprising (2001 TV Movie)|Uprising]]'' || Actress || Deworah Baron || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || ''[[Has played in::After the Storm (2001 TV Movie)|After the Storm]]'' || Actress || Coquina || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::Preston Tylk (2000 Film)|Preston Tylk]]'' || Actress || Emily Tylk || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || ''[[Has played in::Arabian Nights (2000 TV Movie)|Arabian Nights]]'' || Actress || Scheherezade || TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::The Young Girl and the Monsoon (1999 Film)|The Young Girl and the Monsoon]]'' || Actress || Erin || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || ''[[Has played in::Minotaur (1999 Film)|Minotaur]]'' || Actress || Thea || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::Kissing a Fool (1998 Film)|Kissing a Fool]]'' || Actress || Samantha Andrews || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::Animals with the Tollkeeper (1998 Film)|Animals with the Tollkeeper]]'' || Actress || Fatima || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || ''[[Has played in::Polish Wedding (1998 Film)|Polish Wedding]]'' || Actress || Sofie || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || ''[[Has played in::The End of Violence (1997 Film)|The End of Violence]]'' || Actress || Featured Performer || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || ''[[Has played in::Invasion of Privacy (1996 Film)|Invasion of Privacy]]'' || Actress || Theresa Barnes || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || ''[[Has played in::Dead Man (1995 Film)|Dead Man]]'' || Actress || Thel Russell || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || ''[[Stargate (film)|Stargate]]'' || Actress || [[Shau'ri]] || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || ''[[Has played in::Groupie (1993 Film)|Groupie]]'' || Actress || || Film | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || ''[[Has played in::Me'ever Layam (1992 Film)|Me'ever Layam]]'' || Actress || Miri Goldfarb || Film | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:54, 29 March 2016
Mili Avital | |
---|---|
Biographical information | |
Birth date |
Jerusalem, Israel | March 30, 1972
Nationality | Israeli |
Professional information | |
Occupation | Actress |
Years active | 1992—present |
Stargate-related information | |
Related series | Stargate |
Occupation | Actress |
Character | Sha'uri |
Mili Avital (Hebrew: מילי אביטל; born 30 March 1972) is an Israeli actress. Avital built a successful stage and film career in Israel, winning the Israeli Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress in 1992 and nominated for Best Actress in 1994. She portrayed Sha'uri in the 1994 featured film Stargate.
Biography
Involvement in the Stargate universe
Filmography
Click on the right "Expand" button to see all the filmography. To hide it, click on the right "Collapse" button.
Film and Television | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Year | Title | Function | Role | Notes |
1999-2015 | Law & Order: Special Victims Unit | Actress | Ava Parulis / Irina Parulis / Laurie Colfax / … | TV Series, 4 episodes |
2012 | 666 Park Avenue | Actress | Danielle Tyler | TV Series, 1 episode |
2009-2012 | Hatufim | Actress | Nurit Halevi-Zach | TV Series, 11 episodes |
2010 | Law & Order: Criminal Intent | Actress | Lenore Abrigaille | TV Series, 1 episode |
2009-2010 | Damages | Actress | Anna Mercado | TV Series, 3 episodes |
2007 | Noodle | Actress | Miri Calderone | Film |
2005 | When Do We Eat? | Actress | Vanessa | Film |
2004 | Ahava Colombianit | Actress | Tali Shalev | Film |
2003 | The Human Stain | Actress | Young Iris | Film |
2003 | Shabatot VeHagim | Actress | Noa | TV Series, 2 episodes |
2002 | Haunted | Actress | Eryn Towne | TV Series, 1 episods |
2001 | Uprising | Actress | Deworah Baron | TV Movie |
2001 | After the Storm | Actress | Coquina | TV Movie |
2000 | Preston Tylk | Actress | Emily Tylk | Film |
2000 | Arabian Nights | Actress | Scheherezade | TV Movie |
1999 | The Young Girl and the Monsoon | Actress | Erin | Film |
1999 | Minotaur | Actress | Thea | Film |
1998 | Kissing a Fool | Actress | Samantha Andrews | Film |
1998 | Animals with the Tollkeeper | Actress | Fatima | Film |
1998 | Polish Wedding | Actress | Sofie | Film |
1997 | The End of Violence | Actress | Featured Performer | Film |
1996 | Invasion of Privacy | Actress | Theresa Barnes | Film |
1995 | Dead Man | Actress | Thel Russell | Film |
1994 | Stargate | Actress | Shau'ri | Film |
1993 | Groupie | Actress | Film | |
1992 | Me'ever Layam | Actress | Miri Goldfarb | Film |
Notes
External links
- Mili Avital at the Internet Movie Database
- Mili Avital on Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia